First Vice-president Mehriban Aliyeva becomes familiar with the facilities created at Secondary School No.88 constructed in Bina settlement of Baku
On September 24th, First Vice-president of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva made herself acquainted with the facilities created at Secondary School No.88, constructed in Bina settlement, Khazar district, of Baku.
Education Minister Emin Amrullayev informed First Vice-president Mehriban Aliyeva of the facilities created at Secondary School No.88.
The new education establishment is meant for 1600 pupils. The school building accommodates 37 classrooms, pre-education training and subject rooms, laboratories, rooms for informatics and military training, assembly and sports halls, a library, and a canteen. Here are 28 healthy education classes. All pupils of primary education at the school will study in such classes. Teachers and pupils from other education establishments will be moved to here, aiming to remove the density of pupils in Bina settlement, as well as to improve the quality of education.