President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva meet Bulgarian President Rumen Radev and his spouse Desislava Radeva
On October 13, after the official welcoming ceremony, a meeting took place between President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva and President of the Bulgarian Republic Rumen Radev and his spouse Desislava Radeva.
It was mentioned at the meeting that the relations between our countries were developing in political, economic, humanitarian, energy and other spheres with great success. Confidence was expressed that the visit by the Bulgarian President to Azerbaijan will contribute to the development of bilateral relations further. It was also underscored that there was good potential for extending the relations between the countries further.
Exchange of opinions was also held during the meeting on other issues of mutual interest.